2023 Australian 15U Teams Championships

29 Jun 2023 - 2 Jul 2023

ACT 2 : 0 NZL

Reid Cup - 15/u Girls

Match 1
Completed
Alisha Kumar
  • 6
  • 6
Ayla Giesen
  • 1
  • 1
Match 2
Completed
Zali Ilitch
  • 6
  • 6
Nishitha Maarka
  • 2
  • 2
Match 3
Scheduled
Zali Ilitch/
Alisha Kumar
Ayla Giesen/
Nishitha Maarka

NSW 0 : 3 ACT

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys

Match 1
Completed
Myron Papadimitriou
  • 2
  • 2
Elijah Dikkenberg
  • 6
  • 6
Match 2
Completed
Chen Liang
  • 2
  • 0
Oscar Andrews
  • 6
  • 6
Match 3
Completed
Myron Papadimitriou /
Ashton Chan
  • 6 5
  • 1
Elijah Dikkenberg /
Dylan Beeharry
  • 7 7
  • 6

NSW 3 : 0 NZL

Reid Cup - 15/u Girls

Match 1
Completed
Kimiko Cooper
  • 6
  • 6
Ayla Giesen
  • 0
  • 0
Match 2
Completed
Audrey Aulia
  • 6
  • 6
Nishitha Maarka
  • 2
  • 2
Match 3
Completed
Natalie Gaft /
Audrey Aulia
  • 6
  • 6
Nishitha Maarka /
Ayla Giesen
  • 0
  • 1

POC 0 : 3 SA

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys

Match 1
Completed
Fintan Molbaleh
  • 3
  • 0
Bryan Dickson
  • 6
  • 6
Match 2
Completed
Sugar Ray Hakena
  • 4
  • 2
Gabriel Santos
  • 6
  • 6
Match 3
Completed
Fintan Molbaleh /
Hiva Kelley
  • 3
  • 1
Gabriel Santos /
Filip Fantasia
  • 6
  • 6

POC 1 : 2 NT / TAS

Reid Cup - 15/u Girls

Match 1
Completed
Leila Mercado
  • 0
  • 0
Amber Sharp
  • 6
  • 6
Match 2
Completed
Raetea Rongo
  • 6 1
  • 1
Britta Russell
  • 7 7
  • 6
Match 3
Completed
Toaiva Busby /
Leila Mercado
  • 6
  • 6
Xanthe Hooper /
Amber Sharp
  • 4
  • 3

TAS 0 : 3 NZL

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys

Match 1
Completed
Rupert Mullins
  • 1
  • 1
Dan Milburn
  • 6
  • 6
Match 2
Completed
Banjo Seeger
  • 4
  • 4
Jack Hansen Ratter
  • 6
  • 6
Match 3
Completed
Doug Sheppard /
Rupert Mullins
  • 0
  • 2
Dan Milburn /
Archie Stewart
  • 6
  • 6

QLD 0 : 3 ACT

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys

Match 1
Completed
Ethan Connelly
  • 3
  • 3
Elijah Dikkenberg
  • 6
  • 6
Match 2
Completed
Connor Mcevoy
  • 3
  • 3
Oscar Andrews
  • 6
  • 6
Match 3
Completed
Jack White /
Connor Mcevoy
  • 6
  • 3
  • 9
Oscar Andrews /
Dylan Beeharry
  • 3
  • 6
  • 11

QLD 3 : 0 POC

Reid Cup - 15/u Girls

Match 1
Completed
Helena Guan
  • 6
  • 6
Leila Mercado
  • 1
  • 0
Match 2
Completed
Gina Cha
  • 6
  • 6
Raetea Rongo
  • 1
  • 3
Match 3
Completed
Helena Guan /
Gina Cha
  • 6
  • 6
Toaiva Busby /
Leila Mercado
  • 0
  • 0

QLD 2 : 1 NZL

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys

Match 1
Completed
Ethan Connelly
  • 6 4
  • 7 7
  • 10
Archie Stewart
  • 7 7
  • 6 2
  • 4
Match 2
Completed
Jack White
  • 3
  • 7 7
  • 4
Jack Hansen Ratter
  • 6
  • 6 5
  • 10
Match 3
Completed
Jack White /
Connor Mcevoy
  • 6
  • 6
Dan Milburn /
Archie Stewart
  • 1
  • 2

VIC 3 : 0 ACT

Reid Cup - 15/u Girls

Match 1
Completed
Ava Beck
  • 6
  • 6
Alisha Kumar
  • 1
  • 3
Match 2
Completed
Charlotte Vanstone Mcgrath
  • 7 10
  • 6
Zali Ilitch
  • 6 8
  • 2
Match 3
Completed
Mahi Khore /
Ava Beck
  • 6
  • 6
Alisha Kumar /
Zali Ilitch
  • 2
  • 0

VIC 2 : 1 SA

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys

Match 1
Completed
Daniel Jovanovski
  • 6
  • 6
Bryan Dickson
  • 0
  • 2
Match 2
Completed
Sam Simmonds
  • 6
  • 4
  • 10
Filip Fantasia
  • 1
  • 6
  • 6
Match 3
Completed
Sam Simmonds /
Aryan Karnani
  • 7
  • 4
  • 8
Bryan Dickson /
Filip Fantasia
  • 5
  • 6
  • 10

WA 3 : 0 POC

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys

Match 1
Completed
Cameron Burton
  • 6
  • 6
Hiva Kelley
  • 0
  • 0
Match 2
Completed
Liam Mcdowell
  • 6
  • 6
Fintan Molbaleh
  • 3
  • 2
Match 3
Completed
Paul Sutisna /
Liam Mcdowell
  • 6
  • 6
Hiva Kelley /
Sugar Ray Hakena
  • 4
  • 2

WA 2 : 1 SA

Reid Cup - 15/u Girls

Match 1
Completed
Alice Stevens
  • 5
  • 7 7
  • 8
Diana Badalyan
  • 7
  • 6 5
  • 10
Match 2
Completed
Tara Aleksic
  • 6
  • 6
Sukhi Venkatesh
  • 0
  • 0
Match 3
Completed
Alice Stevens /
Amy Findlay
  • 7
  • 3
  • 10
Sukhi Venkatesh /
Diana Badalyan
  • 5
  • 6
  • 6

WA 3 : 0 NT / TAS

Reid Cup - 15/u Girls

Match 1
Completed
Alice Stevens
  • 6
  • 6
Amber Sharp
  • 1
  • 1
Match 2
Completed
Amy Findlay
  • 6
  • 6
Xanthe Hooper
  • 0
  • 1
Match 3
Completed
Tara Aleksic /
Amy Findlay
  • 6
  • 6
Britta Russell /
Xanthe Hooper
  • 0
  • 0

NSW 3 : 0 ACT

Reid Cup - 15/u Girls

Match 1
Completed
Kimiko Cooper
  • 6
  • 6
Alisha Kumar
  • 0
  • 0
Match 2
Completed
Audrey Aulia
  • 6
  • 6
Zali Ilitch
  • 1
  • 2
Match 3
Completed
Kimiko Cooper /
Natalie Gaft
  • 6
  • 6
Alisha Kumar /
Zali Ilitch
  • 4
  • 0

NSW 3 : 0 TAS

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys

Match 1
Completed
Myron Papadimitriou
  • 6
  • 6
Rupert Mullins
  • 1
  • 0
Match 2
Completed
Ashton Chan
  • 6
  • 6
Doug Sheppard
  • 0
  • 0
Match 3
Completed
Chen Liang /
Ashton Chan
  • 6
  • 6
Doug Sheppard /
Banjo Seeger
  • 1
  • 3

NSW 2 : 1 QLD

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys

Match 1
Completed
Myron Papadimitriou
  • 6
  • 6
Ethan Connelly
  • 2
  • 3
Match 2
Completed
Chen Liang
  • 1
  • 4
Jack White
  • 6
  • 6
Match 3
Completed
Myron Papadimitriou /
Ashton Chan
  • 6
  • 6
Jack White /
Connor Mcevoy
  • 2
  • 3

NSW 2 : 1 VIC

Reid Cup - 15/u Girls

Match 1
Completed
Kimiko Cooper
  • 6
  • 6
Ava Beck
  • 0
  • 0
Match 2
Completed
Audrey Aulia
  • 6
  • 6
Mahi Khore
  • 2
  • 2
Match 3
Completed
Natalie Gaft /
Audrey Aulia
  • 4
  • 2
Charlotte Vanstone Mcgrath /
Ava Beck
  • 6
  • 6

TAS 0 : 3 ACT

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys

Match 1
Completed
Banjo Seeger
  • 1
  • 1
Oscar Andrews
  • 6
  • 6
Match 2
Completed
Doug Sheppard
  • 4
  • 4
Dylan Beeharry
  • 6
  • 6
Match 3
Completed
Banjo Seeger /
Rupert Mullins
  • 1
  • 1
Oscar Andrews /
Dylan Beeharry
  • 6
  • 6

SA 2 : 1 NT / TAS

Reid Cup - 15/u Girls

Match 1
Completed
Sukhi Venkatesh
  • 4
  • 0
Amber Sharp
  • 6
  • 6
Match 2
Completed
Taylor Glennon
  • 6
  • 6
Britta Russell
  • 0
  • 1
Match 3
Completed
Taylor Glennon /
Sukhi Venkatesh
  • 6
  • 6
Xanthe Hooper /
Amber Sharp
  • 0
  • 2

NZL 3 : 0 ACT

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys

Match 1
Completed
Archie Stewart
  • 6
  • 7
Oscar Andrews
  • 1
  • 5
Match 2
Completed
Dan Milburn
  • 6
  • 6
Dylan Beeharry
  • 1
  • 4
Match 3
W.O.
Archie Stewart/
Dan Milburn
Dylan Beeharry/
Elijah Dikkenberg

QLD 3 : 0 SA

Reid Cup - 15/u Girls

Match 1
Interrupted
Georgia Campbell
  • 5
  • 6
Diana Badalyan
  • 7
  • 2
Match 2
Completed
Helena Guan
  • 6
  • 6
Taylor Glennon
  • 0
  • 0
Match 3
Completed
Helena Guan /
Gina Cha
  • 6
  • 6
Taylor Glennon /
Sukhi Venkatesh
  • 0
  • 4

VIC 3 : 0 POC

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys

Match 1
Completed
Sam Simmonds
  • 6
  • 6
Fintan Molbaleh
  • 0
  • 1
Match 2
Completed
Aryan Karnani
  • 6
  • 6
Sugar Ray Hakena
  • 0
  • 0
Match 3
Completed
Sam Simmonds /
Aryan Karnani
  • 6
  • 6
Fintan Molbaleh /
Hiva Kelley
  • 0
  • 1

VIC 2 : 1 NZL

Reid Cup - 15/u Girls

Match 1
Completed
Ava Beck
  • 1
  • 4
Lucia Gale
  • 6
  • 6
Match 2
Completed
Charlotte Vanstone Mcgrath
  • 6
  • 6
Nishitha Maarka
  • 2
  • 1
Match 3
Completed
Mahi Khore /
Charlotte Vanstone Mcgrath
  • 6
  • 6
Lucia Gale /
Ayla Giesen
  • 2
  • 0

VIC 2 : 1 WA

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys

Match 1
Completed
Daniel Jovanovski
  • 3
  • 2
Cameron Burton
  • 6
  • 6
Match 2
Completed
Sam Simmonds
  • 6
  • 6
Liam Mcdowell
  • 0
  • 4
Match 3
Completed
Sam Simmonds /
Aryan Karnani
  • 4
  • 6
  • 11
Cameron Burton /
Paul Sutisna
  • 6
  • 2
  • 9

WA 3 : 0 POC

Reid Cup - 15/u Girls

Match 1
Completed
Tara Aleksic
  • 6
  • 6
Leila Mercado
  • 0
  • 0
Match 2
Completed
Amy Findlay
  • 6
  • 6
Raetea Rongo
  • 0
  • 1
Match 3
Completed
Tara Aleksic /
Amy Findlay
  • 6
  • 6
Toaiva Busby /
Leila Mercado
  • 1
  • 0

WA 0 : 3 SA

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys

Match 1
Completed - Ret.
Cameron Burton
  • 1
  • 2
Bryan Dickson
  • 6
  • 1
Match 2
Completed
Paul Sutisna
  • 3
  • 1
Filip Fantasia
  • 6
  • 6
Match 3
Completed
Paul Sutisna /
Liam Mcdowell
  • 4
  • 2
Gabriel Santos /
Filip Fantasia
  • 6
  • 6

WA 2 : 1 QLD

Reid Cup - 15/u Girls

Match 1
Completed
Alice Stevens
  • 7
  • 2
  • 5
Georgia Campbell
  • 5
  • 6
  • 10
Match 2
Completed
Tara Aleksic
  • 2
  • 6
  • 10
Helena Guan
  • 6
  • 0
  • 7
Match 3
Completed
Alice Stevens /
Amy Findlay
  • 1
  • 6
  • 10
Georgia Campbell /
Gina Cha
  • 6
  • 4
  • 8

ACT 2 : 0 NT / TAS

Reid Cup - 15/u Girls - 5 to 8

Match 1
Completed
Alisha Kumar
  • 6
  • 5
  • 6
Amber Sharp
  • 1
  • 7
  • 3
Match 2
Completed
Zali Ilitch
  • 6
  • 6
Britta Russell
  • 1
  • 0
Match 3
Scheduled
Zali Ilitch/
Alisha Kumar
Amber Sharp/
Xanthe Hooper

NSW 2 : 1 NZL

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys

Match 1
Completed
Myron Papadimitriou
  • 2
  • 6
  • 8
Archie Stewart
  • 6
  • 3
  • 10
Match 2
Completed
Chen Liang
  • 6
  • 6
Jack Hansen Ratter
  • 1
  • 2
Match 3
Completed
Chen Liang /
Myron Papadimitriou
  • 6
  • 6
Dan Milburn /
Archie Stewart
  • 2
  • 4

NSW 3 : 0 QLD

Reid Cup - 15/u Girls - SF

Match 1
Completed
Kimiko Cooper
  • 6
  • 6
Georgia Campbell
  • 4
  • 1
Match 2
Completed
Audrey Aulia
  • 6
  • 6
Helena Guan
  • 2
  • 1
Match 3
Completed
Kimiko Cooper /
Natalie Gaft
  • 6
  • 6
Georgia Campbell /
Gina Cha
  • 1
  • 1

TAS 0 : 2 QLD

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys - 5 to 8 Playoff

Match 1
Completed
Banjo Seeger
  • 1
  • 5
Ethan Connelly
  • 6
  • 7
Match 2
Completed
Doug Sheppard
  • 1
  • 0
Jack White
  • 6
  • 6
Match 3
Scheduled
Doug Sheppard/
Rupert Mullins
Jack White/
Connor Mcevoy

SA 0 : 2 ACT

Reid Cup - 15/u Boys - SF

Match 1
Completed
Bryan Dickson
  • 3
  • 1
Elijah Dikkenberg
  • 6
  • 6
Match 2
Completed
Filip Fantasia
  • 6 4
  • 4
Oscar Andrews
  • 7 7
  • 6