Melbourne Wheelchair Open 2023

16 Jan 2023 - 20 Jan 2023

Court 1

MS [15/16]
Completed
Casey RATZLAFF (USA)
  • 6
  • 6
Ben Weekes (AUS)
  • 3
  • 1
MS [10/16]
Completed
Anderson PARKER (AUS)
  • 0
  • 0
Gordon REID (GBR)
  • 6
  • 6
WS [2/16]
Completed
Manami Tanaka (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6
Katharina KRUGER (GER)
  • 1
  • 4
MD [2/8]
Completed
Casey RATZLAFF (USA) /
Ben WEEKES (AUS)
  • 6
  • 7
Xiao Min FENG (CHN) /
Yoshinobu FUJIMOTO (JPN)
  • 1
  • 5
WD [5/8]
Completed
Shiori FUNAMIZU (JPN) /
LUOYAO GUO (CHN)
  • 1
  • 2
Jiske GRIFFIOEN (NED) /
Momoko OHTANI (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6
WD [7/8]
Completed
ZIXI MA (CHN) /
Saki TAKAMURO (JPN)
  • 7
  • 3
  • 9
Emmanuelle MORCH (FRA) /
Cornelia OOSTHUIZEN (GBR)
  • 5
  • 6
  • 11

Court 13

MD [7/8]
Completed
Daisuke ARAI (JPN) /
Takashi SANADA (JPN)
  • 6 1
  • 6 3
Ben BARTRAM (GBR) /
Tokito ODA (JPN)
  • 7 7
  • 7 7
QS [2/8]
Completed
Finn Burns (AUS)
  • 1
  • 0
Robert SHAW (CAN)
  • 6
  • 6
MS [14/16]
Completed
Daisuke Arai (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6
Gustavo CARNEIRO SILVA (BRA)
  • 2
  • 1

Court 14

MS [2/16]
Completed
Saalim Naser (AUS)
  • 4
  • 2
Xiao Min FENG (CHN)
  • 6
  • 6
MS [7/16]
Completed
Kouhei Suzuki (JPN)
  • 6
  • 5
  • 4
Alexander CATALDO (CHI)
  • 4
  • 7
  • 6
WS [3/16]
Completed
Cornelia OOSTHUIZEN (GBR)
  • 6 4
  • 6 5
ZIXI MA (CHN)
  • 7 7
  • 7 7

Court 2

QS [7/8]
Completed
Jin Woodman (AUS)
  • 3
  • 0
Donald RAMPHADI (RSA)
  • 6
  • 6
WS [15/16]
Completed
Angelica BERNAL (COL)
  • 6
  • 1
  • 2
Dana Mathewson (USA)
  • 3
  • 6
  • 6
WS [7/16]
Completed
LUOYAO GUO (CHN)
  • 6
  • 6
Naomi OLIVER (AUS)
  • 0
  • 0
WD [2/8]
Completed
Angelica BERNAL (COL) /
Katharina KRUGER (GER)
  • 6
  • 5
  • 8
Macarena CABRILLANA (CHI) /
Maria Florencia MORENO (ARG)
  • 2
  • 7
  • 10

Court 3

MS [11/16]
Completed
Benjamin Wenzel (AUS)
  • 0
  • 1
Yoshinobu Fujimoto (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6
WS [11/16]
Completed
Macarena Cabrillana (CHI)
  • 6
  • 6
Sally Schwartz (AUS)
  • 0
  • 0
WS [14/16]
Completed
Emmanuelle MORCH (FRA)
  • 6 0
  • 3
Shiori Funamizu (JPN)
  • 7 7
  • 6
MD [5/8]
Completed
Saalim NASER (AUS) /
Anderson PARKER (AUS)
  • 5
  • 6
  • 1
Gustavo CARNEIRO SILVA (BRA) /
Alexander CATALDO (CHI)
  • 7
  • 4
  • 10

Court 4

MS [6/16]
Completed
Satoshi Saida (JPN)
  • 2
  • 0
Ben BARTRAM (GBR)
  • 6
  • 6
WS [10/16]
Completed
Maria Florencia MORENO (ARG)
  • 1
  • 6 6
Ziying Wang (CHN)
  • 6
  • 7 8
WS [6/16]
Completed
Saki Takamuro (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6
Mengxia LI (CHN)
  • 0
  • 0
WD [4/8]
Completed
Mengxia LI (CHN) /
Ziying WANG (CHN)
  • 6
  • 6
Naomi OLIVER (AUS) /
Sally SCHWARTZ (AUS)
  • 2
  • 1

Court 1

MS [1/8]
Completed
Alfie HEWETT (GBR) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Xiao Min FENG (CHN)
  • 0
  • 1
WS [1/8]
Completed
Diede DE GROOT (NED) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Manami Tanaka (JPN)
  • 0
  • 0
WS [8/8]
Completed
Dana Mathewson (USA)
  • 2
  • 1
Yui KAMIJI (JPN) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
MD [1/4]
Completed
Martin DE LA PUENTE (ESP) /
Gustavo FERNANDEZ (ARG) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Casey RATZLAFF (USA) /
Ben WEEKES (AUS)
  • 1
  • 2
WD [1/4]
Completed
Diede DE GROOT (NED) /
Aniek VAN KOOT (NED) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Macarena CABRILLANA (CHI) /
Maria Florencia MORENO (ARG)
  • 1
  • 1

Court 11

JS [2/8]
Completed
Gillie Lumby (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Rafferty STEVENS (AUS)
  • 1
  • 0
JS [2/4]
Completed
Jin WOODMAN (AUS) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Hamish BAKER (AUS)
  • 0
  • 0
JS [1/4]
Completed
Benjamin WENZEL (AUS) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
LUMBY, G
  • 0
  • 0
JS [4/4]
Completed
BURCH, C
  • 6
  • 6
Yassin Hill (AUS) [2]
  • 1
  • 3

Court 12

JS [7/8]
Completed
Chase Burch (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Harrison Dudley (AUS)
  • 1
  • 1
JS [3/4]
Completed
Isla Gillespie (AUS)
  • 7 8
  • 1
  • 6 5
Joshua BRASS (AUS) [4]
  • 6 6
  • 6
  • 7 7
MD [4/4]
Completed
Ben BARTRAM (GBR) /
Tokito ODA (JPN)
  • 3
  • 3
Alfie HEWETT (GBR) [2] /
Gordon REID (GBR)
  • 6
  • 6

Court 13

MS [6/8]
Completed
Yoshinobu Fujimoto (JPN)
  • 4
  • 2
Martin DE LA PUENTE (ESP) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
WS [4/8]
Completed
LUOYAO GUO (CHN)
  • 6 5
  • 4
Zhenzhen ZHU (CHN) [5]
  • 7 7
  • 6

Court 14

MS [3/8]
Completed
Joachim GERARD (BEL) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Ben BARTRAM (GBR)
  • 3
  • 2
MS [7/8]
Completed
Takashi SANADA (JPN) [7]
  • 6
  • 6
Daisuke Arai (JPN)
  • 2
  • 4
WS [7/8]
Completed
Lucy SHUKER (GBR) [7]
  • 6
  • 3
  • 7 7
Shiori Funamizu (JPN)
  • 3
  • 6
  • 6 4

Court 2

MS [2/8]
Completed
Martyn Dunn (AUS)
  • 0
  • 0
Ruben SPAARGAREN (NED) [5]
  • 6
  • 6
MS [5/8]
Completed
Takuya MIKI (JPN) [6]
  • 3
  • 6
  • 3
Gordon REID (GBR)
  • 6
  • 4
  • 6
MD [2/4]
Completed
Joachim GERARD (BEL) /
Takuya MIKI (JPN) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Satoshi Saida (JPN) /
Kouhei Suzuki (JPN)
  • 1
  • 2
WD [4/4]
Suspended
Emmanuelle MORCH (FRA) /
Cornelia OOSTHUIZEN (GBR)
  • 1
  • 4
  • Ad
Yui KAMIJI (JPN) [2] /
Zhenzhen ZHU (CHN)
  • 6
  • 4
  • 40

Court 3

MS [8/8]
Completed
Casey RATZLAFF (USA)
  • 1
  • 3
Tokito ODA (JPN) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
WS [2/8]
Completed
ZIXI MA (CHN)
  • 0
  • 1
Kgothatso MONTJANE (RSA) [6]
  • 6
  • 6
WS [6/8]
Completed
Macarena Cabrillana (CHI)
  • 1
  • 3
Jiske GRIFFIOEN (NED) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
MD [3/4]
Completed
Gustavo CARNEIRO SILVA (BRA) /
Alexander CATALDO (CHI)
  • 0
  • 2
Maikel SCHEFFERS (NED) [3] /
Ruben SPAARGAREN (NED)
  • 6
  • 6

Court 4

MS [4/8]
Completed
Alexander CATALDO (CHI)
  • 2
  • 2
Maikel SCHEFFERS (NED) [8]
  • 6
  • 6
WS [3/8]
Completed
Aniek VAN KOOT (NED) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Saki Takamuro (JPN)
  • 2
  • 3
WS [5/8]
Completed
Momoko OHTANI (JPN) [8]
  • 7
  • 7 7
Ziying Wang (CHN)
  • 5
  • 6 3

Court 11

JD [2/4]
After Rest, Not Before 12:00
Scheduled
Chase BURCH (AUS)/
Gillie LUMBY (AUS)
Hamish BAKER (AUS)/
Yassin HILL (AUS)
JD [2/2]
After Rest, Time TBA
Scheduled
Rafferty STEVENS (AUS)/
Benjamin WENZEL (AUS)
Isla GILLESPIE (AUS) [2]/
Jin WOODMAN (AUS)

Court 12

JD [1/2]
TBA
Joshua BRASS (AUS)/
Harrison DUDLEY (AUS) [1]
BURCH, C/
LUMBY, G

Court 13

WD [2/4]
After Rest, Not Before 15:00
Scheduled
Kgothatso MONTJANE (RSA) /
Manami TANAKA (JPN) [3]
Mengxia LI (CHN) /
Ziying WANG (CHN)

Court 14

MSC [1/4]
Not Before 13:30
Scheduled
Kouhei Suzuki (JPN) [1]
Gustavo CARNEIRO SILVA (BRA)

Court 1

QS [3/4]
Completed
Andy LAPTHORNE (GBR)
  • 4
  • 1
Heath DAVIDSON (AUS) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
MS [2/4]
Completed
Joachim GERARD (BEL) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Maikel SCHEFFERS (NED) [8]
  • 2
  • 0
QS [2/2]
Completed
DAVIDSON, H
  • 2
  • 6
  • 3
SCHRODER, S
  • 6
  • 3
  • 6
MS [1/2]
Completed
HEWETT, A
  • 7
  • 6
GERARD, J
  • 5
  • 1
QD [2/2]
Completed
Heath DAVIDSON (AUS) /
Robert SHAW (CAN)
  • 5
  • 6
  • 10
Andy LAPTHORNE (GBR) [2] /
David WAGNER (USA)
  • 7
  • 4
  • 7

Court 11

JS [2/2]
Completed
Joshua BRASS (AUS) [4]
  • 0
  • 0
Chase Burch (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
JS [1/2]
Completed
Benjamin WENZEL (AUS) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Jin WOODMAN (AUS) [3]
  • 2
  • 2
JD [2/4] No ad scoring. Short sets.
Completed
Chase BURCH (AUS) /
Gillie LUMBY (AUS)
  • 4
  • 5
Hamish BAKER (AUS) /
Yassin HILL (AUS)
  • 2
  • 3
JD [1/2] No ad scoring. Short sets.
Completed
Joshua BRASS (AUS) /
Harrison DUDLEY (AUS) [1]
  • 0
  • 2
BURCH, C /
LUMBY, G
  • 4
  • 4
JD [1/1] No ad scoring. Short sets.
Completed
BURCH /
LUMBY
  • 3
  • 0
GILLESPIE, I /
WOODMAN, J
  • 5
  • 4

Court 12

JS [1/2]
Completed
Harrison DUDLEY (AUS) [1]
  • 3
  • 6
  • 10
Hamish BAKER (AUS)
  • 6
  • 1
  • 3
JS [2/2]
Completed
Rafferty STEVENS (AUS)
  • 3
  • 1
Isla GILLESPIE (AUS) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
JD [2/2] No ad scoring. Short sets.
Completed
Rafferty STEVENS (AUS) /
Benjamin WENZEL (AUS)
  • 3
  • 5
  • 5
Isla GILLESPIE (AUS) [2] /
Jin WOODMAN (AUS)
  • 5
  • 3
  • 10

Court 13

QS [1/4]
Completed
Niels VINK (NED) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Robert SHAW (CAN)
  • 2
  • 1
WS [4/4]
Completed
Lucy SHUKER (GBR) [7]
  • 2
  • 2
Yui KAMIJI (JPN) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
MSC [4/4]
Completed
Benjamin Wenzel (AUS)
  • 0
  • 0
Ben Weekes (AUS) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
MSC [1/2]
Completed
Kouhei Suzuki (JPN) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
SAIDA, S
  • 0
  • 1
WD [3/4]
W.O.
Jiske GRIFFIOEN (NED)/
Momoko OHTANI (JPN)
Dana MATHEWSON (USA) [4]/
Lucy SHUKER (GBR)

Court 14

QS [4/4]
Completed
Donald RAMPHADI (RSA)
  • 2
  • 2
Sam SCHRODER (NED) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
WS [2/4]
Completed
Aniek VAN KOOT (NED) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Zhenzhen ZHU (CHN) [5]
  • 1
  • 1
QS [1/2]
Completed
VINK, N
  • 6
  • 6
WAGNER, D
  • 3
  • 2
WS [1/2]
Completed
DE GROOT, D
  • 6
  • 7
VAN KOOT, A
  • 1
  • 5
MD [2/2]
Completed
Maikel SCHEFFERS (NED) /
Ruben SPAARGAREN (NED) [3]
  • 7 7
  • 1
  • 7
Alfie HEWETT (GBR) [2] /
Gordon REID (GBR)
  • 6 3
  • 6
  • 10

Court 2

MS [1/4]
Completed
Alfie HEWETT (GBR) [1]
  • 5
  • 6
  • 6
Ruben SPAARGAREN (NED) [5]
  • 7
  • 3
  • 4
WS [1/4]
Completed
Diede DE GROOT (NED) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Kgothatso MONTJANE (RSA) [6]
  • 2
  • 3
WS [2/2]
Completed
GRIFFIOEN, J
  • 3
  • 1
KAMIJI, Y
  • 6
  • 6
QD [1/2]
Completed
Sam SCHRODER (NED) /
Niels VINK (NED) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Donald RAMPHADI (RSA) /
Ymanitu SILVA (BRA)
  • 1
  • 1

Court 3

MS [3/4]
Completed
Gordon REID (GBR)
  • 6
  • 6
Martin DE LA PUENTE (ESP) [4]
  • 3
  • 4
MS [4/4]
Completed
Takashi SANADA (JPN) [7]
  • 2
  • 6
  • 4
Tokito ODA (JPN) [2]
  • 6
  • 3
  • 6
MS [2/2]
Completed
REID, G
  • 6
  • 2
  • 2
ODA, T
  • 0
  • 6
  • 6
MD [1/2]
Completed
Martin DE LA PUENTE (ESP) /
Gustavo FERNANDEZ (ARG) [1]
  • 4
  • 2
Joachim GERARD (BEL) [4] /
Takuya MIKI (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6

Court 4

QS [2/4]
Completed
David WAGNER (USA) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Ymanitu SILVA (BRA)
  • 1
  • 3
WS [3/4]
Completed
Momoko OHTANI (JPN) [8]
  • 2
  • 2
Jiske GRIFFIOEN (NED) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
MSC [2/2]
Completed
NASER, S
  • 2
  • 0
WEEKES, B
  • 6
  • 6
WD [4/4] To Finish 61 4-4 Ad
Completed
Emmanuelle MORCH (FRA) /
Cornelia OOSTHUIZEN (GBR)
  • 1
  • 6 3
Yui KAMIJI (JPN) [2] /
Zhenzhen ZHU (CHN)
  • 6
  • 7 7

Court 5

WSC [1/4]
W.O.
Angelica BERNAL (COL) [1]
Mengxia LI (CHN)
WSC [3/4]
Completed
Maria Florencia MORENO (ARG)
  • 6
  • 6
Sally Schwartz (AUS)
  • 1
  • 2
MSC [2/4]
Completed
Martyn Dunn (AUS)
  • 2
  • 3
Satoshi Saida (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6
WSC [1/2]
Completed
BERNAL, A
  • 6
  • 6
OOSTHUIZEN, C
  • 2
  • 2

Court 6

WSC [2/4]
Completed
Naomi OLIVER (AUS)
  • 0
  • 0
Cornelia OOSTHUIZEN (GBR)
  • 6
  • 6
WSC [4/4]
Completed
Emmanuelle MORCH (FRA)
  • 6
  • 6
Katharina KRUGER (GER) [2]
  • 3
  • 2
MSC [3/4]
W.O.
Saalim Naser (AUS)
Anderson PARKER (AUS)
WSC [2/2]
Completed