Melbourne Wheelchair Open 2024

14 Jan 2024 - 19 Jan 2024

Court 1

QS [3/16]
Completed
Jin Woodman (AUS)
  • 6
  • 7 9
DAISUKE ISHITO (JPN)
  • 4
  • 6 7
MS [10/16]
Completed
Ho Won IM (KOR)
  • 6
  • 6
Ben Weekes (AUS)
  • 1
  • 3
MS [16/16]
Completed
Alexander CATALDO (CHI)
  • 0
  • 4
Tokito ODA (JPN) [2]
  • 6
  • 6

Court 10

JS R16
Completed
Joshua BRASS (AUS)
  • 1
  • 3
Arlo Shawcross (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6

Court 13

QS [11/16]
Completed
Ugur ALTINEL (TUR)
  • 7 7
  • 2
  • 6
Ahmet KAPLAN (TUR)
  • 6 4
  • 6
  • 4
MSQ [1/1]
Completed
Yassin Hill (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Jonti DIMOND (NZL)
  • 1
  • 1
WS [2/16]
Completed
Xiaohui LI (CHN)
  • 6
  • 6
Nalani Buob (SUI)
  • 1
  • 0

Court 14

QS [7/16]
Completed
Tomas MASARYK (SVK)
  • 6
  • 4
  • 6
Diego PEREZ (CHI)
  • 4
  • 6
  • 3
MS [12/16]
Completed
Casey RATZLAFF (USA)
  • 6 2
  • 4
Martin DE LA PUENTE (ESP) [3]
  • 7 7
  • 6
WS [8/16]
Completed
Zoe MARAS (FRA)
  • 7
  • 2
  • 2
Lizzy DE GREEF (NED) [8]
  • 5
  • 6
  • 6

Court 2

QS [6/16]
Completed
Kei USAMI (JPN)
  • 3
  • 2
Ymanitu SILVA (BRA)
  • 6
  • 6
MS [9/16]
Completed
Stephane HOUDET (FRA) [7]
  • 2
  • 7
  • 4
Zhenxu JI (CHN)
  • 6
  • 5
  • 6
WS [4/16]
Completed
Britta WEND (GER)
  • 3
  • 4
Dana MATHEWSON (USA) [6]
  • 6
  • 6

Court 3

QS [2/16]
Completed
Francisco CAYULEF (CHI)
  • 6
  • 6
Ali ATAMAN (TUR)
  • 2
  • 1
MS [11/16]
Completed
Mohamad Yusshazwan BIN YUSUF (MAS)
  • 1
  • 0
Tom EGBERINK (NED)
  • 6
  • 6
WS [3/16]
Completed
Saki Takamuro (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6
Charlotte FAIRBANK (FRA)
  • 2
  • 3

Court 4

QS [10/16]
Completed
Shota Kawano (JPN)
  • 1
  • 2
Leandro PENA (BRA)
  • 6
  • 6
MS [13/16]
Completed
Takuya MIKI (JPN) [8]
  • 6
  • 6 6
  • 3
Daisuke Arai (JPN)
  • 1
  • 7 8
  • 6
WS [6/16]
Completed
LUOYAO GUO (CHN)
  • 6
  • 6
Katharina KRUGER (GER)
  • 2
  • 1

Court 5

QSQ [1/2]
Completed
Maximillian LAUDAN (GER) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Chu-Yin Huang (TPE)
  • 2
  • 2
MS [14/16]
Completed
Leon ELS (RSA)
  • 0
  • 3
Guilhem LAGET (FRA)
  • 6
  • 6
WS [7/16]
Completed
Johana MARTINEZ (COL)
  • 1
  • 1
Lucy Shuker (GBR)
  • 6
  • 6

Court 6

QSQ [2/2]
Completed
Marcus LAUDAN (GER) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
Janine WATSON (AUS)
  • 1
  • 1
MS [15/16]
Completed
Gustavo CARNEIRO SILVA (BRA)
  • 1
  • 1
Shunjiang DONG (CHN)
  • 6
  • 6

Court 9

JS R16
Completed
Harrison Dudley (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Rafferty STEVENS (AUS)
  • 3
  • 3
JS R16
Completed
Sonny Rennison (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Gillie Lumby (AUS)
  • 0
  • 3

Court 1

MS [1/16]
Completed
Alfie HEWETT (GBR) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Anderson PARKER (AUS)
  • 1
  • 1
WS [9/16]
Completed
Aniek VAN KOOT (NED) [5]
  • 6
  • 6
Hayley SLOCOMBE (AUS)
  • 0
  • 0
MD [1/8]
Completed
Alfie HEWETT (GBR) /
Gordon REID (GBR) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Alexander CATALDO (CHI) /
Casey RATZLAFF (USA)
  • 3
  • 1
WD [3/8]
Completed
Dana MATHEWSON (USA) /
Manami TANAKA (JPN) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Chiyo SASAKI (JPN) /
Sally SCHWARTZ (AUS)
  • 0
  • 1
MD [5/8]
Completed
Yassin HILL (AUS) /
Benjamin WENZEL (AUS)
  • 0
  • 2
Anderson PARKER (AUS) /
Ben WEEKES (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6

Court 10

JS QF
Starting at 11:00 AM
Scheduled
Isla Gillespie (AUS) [4]
Arlo Shawcross (AUS)
JS QF
After Rest, Time TBA
Scheduled
Hamish BAKER (AUS)
Yassin Hill (AUS) [2]
JD RR1
After Rest, Time TBA
Scheduled
Hamish Baker (AUS)/
Harrison Dudley (AUS)
Sonny Rennison (AUS)/
Rafferty Stevens (AUS)

Court 13

MS [6/16]
Completed
Maikel Scheffers (NED)
  • 6
  • 6
Suthi Khlongrua (THA)
  • 0
  • 1
WS [15/16]
Completed
Shiori Funamizu (JPN)
  • 6
  • 5
  • 6 6
Emmanuelle MORCH (FRA)
  • 3
  • 7
  • 7 8
MD [6/8]
Completed
Jonti DIMOND (NZL) /
Dahnon WARD (GBR)
  • 0
  • 0
Takuya MIKI (JPN) [3] /
Tokito ODA (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6
MD [8/8]
Completed
Jinhui DING (CHN) /
Xiaomin FENG (CHN)
  • 1
  • 0
Joachim GERARD (BEL) [2] /
Stephane HOUDET (FRA)
  • 6
  • 6

Court 14

QS [15/16]
Completed
Marcus LAUDAN (GER)
  • 5
  • 3
Finn Broadbent (AUS)
  • 7
  • 6
WD [2/8]
Completed
Sakhorn KHANTHASIT (THA) /
Saki TAKAMURO (JPN)
  • 4
  • 7
  • 9
Shiori FUNAMIZU (JPN) /
LUOYAO GUO (CHN)
  • 6
  • 5
  • 11
MS [4/16]
Completed
Jinhui DING (CHN)
  • 1
  • 1
Joachim Gerard (BEL) [5]
  • 6
  • 6
QD [4/8]
Completed
Ahmet KAPLAN (TUR) /
Tomas MASARYK (SVK)
  • 6
  • 4
  • 8
Finn BROADBENT (AUS) /
Gregory SLADE (GBR)
  • 3
  • 6
  • 10
MD [7/8]
Completed
Tom Egberink (NED) /
Maikel Scheffers (NED)
  • 3
  • 6
  • 10
Martin DE LA PUENTE (ESP) /
Daniel RODRIGUES (BRA)
  • 6
  • 1
  • 8

Court 2

MS [5/16]
Completed
Gordon REID (GBR) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Yoshinobu Fujimoto (JPN)
  • 1
  • 0
MS [7/16]
Completed
Daniel RODRIGUES (BRA)
  • 6
  • 6
Martyn Dunn (AUS)
  • 0
  • 1
QD [7/8]
Completed
Marcus LAUDAN (GER) /
Jin WOODMAN (AUS)
  • 5
  • 6
  • 8
Ugur ALTINEL (TUR) /
Ali ATAMAN (TUR)
  • 7
  • 4
  • 10

Court 3

MS [2/16]
Completed
Yassin Hill (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6 6
  • 6
Benjamin Wenzel (AUS)
  • 3
  • 7 8
  • 3
WS [14/16]
Completed
Sally Schwartz (AUS)
  • 1
  • 0
Kgothatso Montjane (RSA)
  • 6
  • 6
MD [4/8]
Completed
Mohamad Yusshazwan BIN YUSUF (MAS) /
Yoshinobu FUJIMOTO (JPN)
  • 5
  • 2
Gustavo CARNEIRO SILVA (BRA) /
Suthi KHLONGRUA (THA)
  • 7
  • 6

Court 4

QS [14/16]
Completed
Maximillian Laudan (GER)
  • 6
  • 3
  • 2
Gregory SLADE (GBR)
  • 4
  • 6
  • 6
MS [8/16]
Completed
Xiaomin FENG (CHN)
  • 0
  • 1
Takashi SANADA (JPN) [6]
  • 6
  • 6
QD [5/8]
Completed
Chu-Yin HUANG (TPE) /
Kei USAMI (JPN)
  • 0
  • 3
Donald RAMPHADI (RSA) /
Guy SASSON (ISR)
  • 6
  • 6
WD [7/8]
Completed
Charlotte FAIRBANK (FRA) /
Emmanuelle MORCH (FRA)
  • 2
  • 7
  • 10
Meirycoll DUVAL (BRA) /
Zoe MARAS (FRA)
  • 6
  • 5
  • 5

Court 5

WD [4/8]
Completed
Nalani BUOB (SUI) /
Maria Florencia MORENO (ARG)
  • 6
  • 6
Johana MARTINEZ (COL) /
Hayley SLOCOMBE (AUS)
  • 0
  • 0
MS [3/16]
Completed
Carlos MURO (MEX)
  • 2
  • 1
Dahnon WARD (GBR)
  • 6
  • 6
WS [13/16]
Completed
Manami TANAKA (JPN) [7]
  • 6
  • 6
Sakhorn Khanthasit (THA)
  • 2
  • 3
QD [2/8]
Completed
Francisco CAYULEF (CHI) /
Diego PEREZ (CHI)
  • 6
  • 6
DAISUKE ISHITO (JPN) /
Shota KAWANO (JPN)
  • 4
  • 2
MD [2/8]
Completed
Ho Won IM (KOR) /
Guilhem LAGET (FRA)
  • 6
  • 6
Martyn DUNN (AUS) /
Carlos MURO (MEX)
  • 1
  • 0

Court 6

WS [11/16]
Completed
Ziying Wang (CHN)
  • 6
  • 6
Meirycoll DUVAL (BRA)
  • 1
  • 0
WS [10/16]
Completed
Chiyo SASAKI (JPN)
  • 3
  • 2
Maria Florencia MORENO (ARG)
  • 6
  • 6
WD [5/8]
Completed
Xiaohui LI (CHN) /
Ziying WANG (CHN)
  • 6
  • 6
Katharina KRUGER (GER) /
Britta WEND (GER)
  • 2
  • 2
MD [3/8]
Completed
Daisuke ARAI (JPN) /
Takashi SANADA (JPN) [4]
  • 6
  • 7 7
Shunjiang DONG (CHN) /
Zhenxu JI (CHN)
  • 4
  • 6 2

Court 9

JS QF
Starting at 11:00 AM
Scheduled
Sonny Rennison (AUS)
Jin WOODMAN (AUS) [3]
JS QF
After Rest, Time TBA
Scheduled
Benjamin WENZEL (AUS) [1]
Harrison Dudley (AUS)
JD RR1
After Rest, Time TBA
Scheduled
Joshua Brass (AUS)/
Isla Gillespie (AUS)
Gillie Lumby (AUS)/
Arlo Shawcross (AUS)

Court 1

QS [2/8]
Completed
Jin Woodman (AUS)
  • 2
  • 1
Guy SASSON (ISR) [6]
  • 6
  • 6
MS [1/8]
Completed
Alfie HEWETT (GBR) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Yassin Hill (AUS)
  • 0
  • 0
WS [1/8]
Completed
Diede DE GROOT (NED) [1]
  • 6
  • 3
  • 6
Xiaohui LI (CHN)
  • 4
  • 6
  • 0
QD [1/4]
Completed
Sam SCHRODER (NED) /
Niels VINK (NED) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Francisco CAYULEF (CHI) /
Diego PEREZ (CHI)
  • 0
  • 2
MD [3/4]
Completed
PARKER, A /
WEEKES, B
  • 3
  • 4
MIKI, T /
ODA, T
  • 6
  • 6

Court 10

JS QF
Starting at 11:00 AM
Scheduled
Rafferty STEVENS (AUS)
Isla Gillespie (AUS)
JS SF
After Rest, Time TBA
Scheduled
Jin WOODMAN (AUS) [3]
Yassin Hill (AUS) [2]

Court 13

QS [7/8]
Completed
Andy LAPTHORNE (GBR) [7]
  • 6
  • 6
Gregory SLADE (GBR)
  • 0
  • 4
MS [4/8]
Completed
Daniel RODRIGUES (BRA)
  • 3
  • 2
Takashi SANADA (JPN) [6]
  • 6
  • 6
WS [2/8]
Completed
Saki Takamuro (JPN)
  • 2
  • 6 6
Dana MATHEWSON (USA) [6]
  • 6
  • 7 8
MD [4/4]
Completed
EGBERINK, T /
SCHEFFERS, M
  • 4
  • 6
  • 4
GERARD, J /
HOUDET, S
  • 6
  • 3
  • 10

Court 14

QS [8/8]
Completed
Finn Broadbent (AUS)
  • 0
  • 1
Sam SCHRODER (NED) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
MS [6/8]
Completed
Tom EGBERINK (NED)
  • 2
  • 3
Martin DE LA PUENTE (ESP) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
WS [4/8]
Completed
Lucy Shuker (GBR)
  • 6
  • 4
  • 6
Lizzy DE GREEF (NED) [8]
  • 0
  • 6
  • 4
QD [4/4]
Completed
ALTINEL, U /
ATAMAN, A
  • 1
  • 2
Heath DAVIDSON (AUS) [2] /
Robert SHAW (CAN)
  • 6
  • 6
WD [4/4]
Completed
Fairbank, C /
Morch, E
  • 0
  • 1
Diede DE GROOT (NED) [2] /
Aniek VAN KOOT (NED)
  • 6
  • 6

Court 2

QS [3/8]
Completed
Heath DAVIDSON (AUS) [4]
  • 6
  • 4
  • 2
Ymanitu SILVA (BRA)
  • 2
  • 6
  • 6
MS [8/8]
Completed
Shunjiang DONG (CHN)
  • 6
  • 2
  • 0
Tokito ODA (JPN) [2]
  • 3
  • 6
  • 6
QD [2/4]
Completed
Andy LAPTHORNE (GBR) /
David WAGNER (USA) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
BROADBENT, F /
SLADE, G
  • 2
  • 1
WD [1/4]
Completed
Yui KAMIJI (JPN) /
Kgothatso MONTJANE (RSA) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
FUNAMIZU, S /
GUO, L
  • 2
  • 1

Court 3

QS [6/8]
Completed
Ugur ALTINEL (TUR)
  • 1
  • 0
David WAGNER (USA) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
MS [3/8]
Completed
Gordon REID (GBR) [4]
  • 3
  • 1
Maikel Scheffers (NED)
  • 6
  • 6
WS [3/8]
Completed
Jiske GRIFFIOEN (NED) [3]
  • 4
  • 4
LUOYAO GUO (CHN)
  • 6
  • 6
QD [3/4]
Completed
Donald RAMPHADI (RSA) /
Guy SASSON (ISR)
  • 3
  • 6
  • 10
Leandro PENA (BRA) [4] /
Ymanitu SILVA (BRA)
  • 6
  • 1
  • 6

Court 4

QS [4/8]
Completed
Tomas MASARYK (SVK)
  • 4
  • 4
Donald RAMPHADI (RSA) [5]
  • 6
  • 6
MS [5/8]
Completed
Zhenxu JI (CHN)
  • 6
  • 6
Ho Won IM (KOR)
  • 0
  • 0
WS [5/8]
Completed
Aniek VAN KOOT (NED) [5]
  • 7 7
  • 6
Maria Florencia MORENO (ARG)
  • 6 1
  • 3
MD [2/4]
Completed
ARAI, D /
SANADA, T
  • 6
  • 6
CARNEIRO SILVA, G /
KHLONGRUA, S
  • 2
  • 1

Court 5

QS [5/8]
Completed - Ret.
Robert SHAW (CAN) [8]
  • 5
Leandro PENA (BRA)
  • 6
MS [2/8]
Completed
Dahnon WARD (GBR)
  • 1
  • 1
Joachim Gerard (BEL) [5]
  • 6
  • 6
WS [8/8]
Completed
Emmanuelle MORCH (FRA)
  • 0
  • 0
Yui KAMIJI (JPN) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
WS [6/8]
Completed
Ziying Wang (CHN)
  • 6
  • 7
Zhenzhen Zhu (CHN) [4]
  • 1
  • 5
WD [2/4]
Completed
MATHEWSON, D /
TANAKA
  • 5
  • 6
  • 10
BUOB, N /
MORENO
  • 7
  • 2
  • 5

Court 6

QS [1/8]
Completed
Niels VINK (NED) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Francisco CAYULEF (CHI)