December Showdown National Championships 2023

2 Dec 2023 - 17 Dec 2023

NTC18

GS U18 NS R1
Completed
Sarah MILDREN (SA) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Juliette Debrincat (VIC)
  • 0
  • 4
GS U18 NS R1
Completed
Ava BECK (VIC) [2]
  • 2
  • 2
Susannah Su (NSW)
  • 6
  • 6
BS U18 NS R1
Completed
Oliver James KING (QLD) [4]
  • 6
  • 7 7
Jesse GOTHELF (NSW)
  • 2
  • 6 4
BS U18 NS R1
Completed - Ret.
Elijah Dikkenberg (ACT) [2]
  • 3
Chase Zhao (NSW)
  • 0

NTC19

GS U18 NS R1
Completed
Summer Hupfeld (NSW)
  • 3
  • 0
Elicia KIM (VIC) [6]
  • 6
  • 6
GS U18 NS R1
Completed
Kirra BOND-SCOTT (VIC)
  • 7 7
  • 4
  • 5
Alicia DALE (TAS) [8]
  • 6 4
  • 6
  • 10
BS U18 NS R1
Completed
Cameron Burton (WA)
  • 3
  • 1
Charlie PADE (NSW) [7]
  • 6
  • 6
BS U18 NS R1
Completed
Alex MORRIS (NSW)
  • 7 7
  • 4
  • 11
Finley DYER (NSW) [6]
  • 6 4
  • 6
  • 9

NTC21

GS U18 NS R1
Completed
Ava-Monet Sycamore (NSW) [3]
  • 4
  • 6
  • 4
Christina Dodaj (VIC)
  • 6
  • 4
  • 10
GS U18 NS R1
Completed
Ashley KATZ (NSW) [1]
  • 6
  • 7
Audrey Newman (QLD)
  • 3
  • 5
BS U18 NS R1
Completed
Diordan MACABABBAD (VIC) [3]
  • 2
  • 6
  • 10
Sam WENSLEY (NSW)
  • 6
  • 3
  • 2
BS U18 NS R1
Completed
Myron PAPADIMITRIOU (NSW) [5]
  • 6
  • 6
Oscar Andrews (ACT)
  • 3
  • 3

NTC22

GS U18 NS R1
Completed
Wambui Taylor (ACT)
  • 3
  • 1
Amelia ZYLBERMAN (VIC) [7]
  • 6
  • 6
GS U18 NS R1
Completed
Elizabeth IVANOV (NSW)
  • 4
  • 6
  • 10
Ruby WARD (VIC) [5]
  • 6
  • 3
  • 7
BS U18 NS R1
Completed
Billy Williams (SA)
  • 1
  • 4
Vitorio SARDINHA (NSW) [8]
  • 6
  • 6
BS U18 NS R1
Completed
Michael Korobitsin (VIC)
  • 2
  • 6
  • 10
Hanival KAHSAY (VIC) [9]
  • 6
  • 4
  • 6

NTC In2

GS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Scarlett DATTOLI (VIC) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Mia Slatina (NSW)
  • 0
  • 2

NTC In3

BS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Heaton PANN (NSW) [5]
  • 6
  • 6
Thomas GEORGE (VIC)
  • 1
  • 1

NTC In5

BS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Salvatore SOEPARDI (VIC) [14]
  • 6
  • 6
Oliver LAM (NSW)
  • 0
  • 2
BS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Ethan DOMINGO (NSW)
  • 6
  • 6
Charlie William GRAINGER (SA)
  • 0
  • 3
GS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Tori RUSSELL (QLD) [9]
  • 6
  • 6
Isabelle Criddle (WA)
  • 4
  • 4
GS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Sofia SAVIC (QLD) [13]
  • 6
  • 6
Addison Franklin (WA)
  • 1
  • 2
GS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Ruby THOMPSON (NSW) [10]
  • 6
  • 6
Elisa MOUHTAROPOULOS (VIC)
  • 4
  • 1

NTC In6

BS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Connor MCEVOY (QLD) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Parth Chitroda (VIC)
  • 1
  • 1
BS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Jenson YOKOTA-HO (VIC) [7]
  • 6
  • 6
Darren Lew (VIC)
  • 3
  • 3
GS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Jennifer Ott (NSW) [7]
  • 6
  • 6
Lily KHONSAVANG (VIC)
  • 2
  • 1
GS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Brooke KOMOROWSKI (NSW) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Jessica Fernandez (NSW)
  • 3
  • 0
GS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Leana Nannapaneni (SA) [5]
  • 7 7
  • 6
Claudia Shearwood (WA)
  • 6 5
  • 1

NTC In7

BS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Raphael SAVELLI (VIC) [13]
  • 6 2
  • 6
  • 10
Arkin Amin-Patel (QLD)
  • 7 7
  • 0
  • 7
BS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Samarth PATEL (QLD) [11]
  • 6
  • 6
Jonathan Zhang (VIC)
  • 3
  • 4
GS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Angel WARANG (NSW) [16]
  • 7
  • 6
Ashlee Lessue (SA)
  • 5
  • 3
GS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Elena MANOJ (WA) [11]
  • 6
  • 4
  • 10
Aurelie Kostova (VIC)
  • 3
  • 6
  • 6

NTC In8

BS U14 NS RR1
Completed
George DIABLE (WA) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Joseph X. Zhang (NSW)
  • 4
  • 0
GS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Bhavya BHARDWAJ (NSW) [6]
  • 6
  • 6
Ana Popovich (QLD)
  • 3
  • 0

NTC18

GS U18 NS R2
Completed
Sarah MILDREN (SA) [4]
  • 7
  • 6
Elicia KIM (VIC) [6]
  • 5
  • 1
GS U18 NS R2
Completed
Ashley KATZ (NSW) [1]
  • 6
  • 7 7
Elizabeth IVANOV (NSW)
  • 3
  • 6 3
BS U18 NS R2
Completed
Oliver James KING (QLD) [4]
  • 6
  • 5
  • 12
Charlie PADE (NSW) [7]
  • 4
  • 7
  • 10
BS U18 NS R2
Completed - Ret.
Elijah Dikkenberg (ACT) [2]
  • 6
  • 3
Alex MORRIS (NSW)
  • 1
  • 1

NTC19

GS U18 NS R2
Completed
Christina Dodaj (VIC)
  • 4
  • 2
Amelia ZYLBERMAN (VIC) [7]
  • 6
  • 6
GS U18 NS R2
Completed
Susannah Su (NSW)
  • 4
  • 6
  • 10
Alicia DALE (TAS) [8]
  • 6
  • 4
  • 8
BS U18 NS R2
Completed
Diordan MACABABBAD (VIC) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Vitorio SARDINHA (NSW) [8]
  • 4
  • 2
BS U18 NS R2
Completed
Myron PAPADIMITRIOU (NSW) [5]
  • 6
  • 3
  • 8
Michael Korobitsin (VIC)
  • 4
  • 6
  • 10

NTC20

BS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Flynn COVENTRY-SEARLE (NSW) [10]
  • 6
  • 6
Oliver Hancin (VIC)
  • 2
  • 1
BS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Pengju CHEN (NSW) [8]
  • 6
  • 6
Max Edwards (SA)
  • 1
  • 0
GS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Emilie CHEN (NSW) [8]
  • 6
  • 6
Jovana Novakovic (WA)
  • 1
  • 1
GS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Vesna MARINKOV (NSW) [12]
  • 7 7
  • 3
  • 8
Isabella Welsh (QLD)
  • 6 5
  • 6
  • 10
GS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Jizelle SIBAI (NSW) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Tongni Chen (NSW)
  • 2
  • 0

NTC21

BS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Lachlan RYE (QLD) [16]
  • 6
  • 6
Christopher SAKAL (NSW)
  • 0
  • 1
BS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Jake SPURRELL (QLD) [15]
  • 6
  • 6
Elijah LIU (WA)
  • 1
  • 2
BS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Elroi CHIRIPAMBERI (WA) [12]
  • 6 8
  • 4
Zachary Chai (QLD)
  • 7 10
  • 6
GS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Valentyna ROSA (NSW) [14]
  • 6
  • 3
  • 8
Isabella CAMERON (VIC)
  • 3
  • 6
  • 10

NTC22

BS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Nikolas Baker (VIC) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Lakshya BIDHURI (VIC)
  • 0
  • 0
BS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Lachlan KING (VIC) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
Hayato Sata (VIC)
  • 2
  • 4
BS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Shannon ANEK (NSW) [6]
  • 4
  • 7
  • 7
George WILLS (VIC)
  • 6
  • 5
  • 10
GS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Georgia CAMPBELL (QLD) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
Sophia Gregg (NSW)
  • 1
  • 0
GS U14 NS RR1
Completed
Karin HIRAMATSU (WA) [15]
  • 3
  • 5
Pauline Ma (VIC)
  • 6
  • 7

Crt 02

BS U14 NS RR2
Completed
Charlie William GRAINGER (SA)
  • 0
  • 6
  • 10
Darren Lew (VIC)
  • 6
  • 1
  • 3
BS U14 NS RR2
Completed
Christopher SAKAL (NSW)
  • 6
  • 6
Lakshya BIDHURI (VIC)
  • 1
  • 2
GS U14 NS RR2
Completed
Ashlee Lessue (SA)
  • 3
  • 6
  • 3
Mia Slatina (NSW)
  • 6
  • 3
  • 10
GS U14 NS RR2
Completed
Addison Franklin (WA)
  • 7 7
  • 2
  • 7
Jessica Fernandez (NSW)
  • 6 5
  • 6
  • 10

Crt 05

BS U18 NS RR1
Completed
Lachlan Mcfadzean (NSW) [6]
  • 3
  • 2
Jay Fairclough (WA)
  • 6
  • 6
BS U18 NS RR1
Completed
Daniel Jovanovski (VIC) [4]
  • 6
  • 7
Elijah Dikkenberg (ACT)
  • 1
  • 5
GS U18 NS RR1
Completed
Gabby Gregg (NSW) [7]
  • 7 7
  • 4
  • 5
Bridget Mihulka (VIC)
  • 6 4
  • 6
  • 7
GS U18 NS RR1
Completed
Isabella Crossman (VIC) [5]
  • 6
  • 6
Cara Korhonen (QLD)
  • 4
  • 3
GD U14 NS R16
Completed
Jennifer Ott (NSW) /
Tori Russell (QLD)
  • 6 6
  • 6
  • 9
Bhavya Bhardwaj (NSW) /
Angel Warang (NSW)
  • 7 8
  • 2
  • 11

Crt 07

BS U18 NS RR1
Completed
Zane Stevens (QLD) [3]
  • 7 7
  • 4
  • 6
Oliver James King (QLD)
  • 6 0
  • 6
  • 4
GD U14 NS R16
Completed
Tongni Chen (NSW) /
Sophia Gregg (NSW)
  • 4
  • 4
Ashlee Lessue (SA) /
Elisa Mouhtaropoulos (VIC)
  • 6
  • 6
BS U18 NS RR1
Completed
Rohan Hazratwala (QLD) [8]
  • 7 8
  • 6
Jonas Hahn (SA)
  • 6 6
  • 2
GS U18 NS RR1
Completed - Ret.
Kristina Tai (SA) [8]
  • 3
  • 0
Alice Stevens (WA)
  • 6
  • 0
GS U18 NS RR1
Completed
Gabrielle Villegas (VIC) [6]
  • 5
  • 6
  • 6 3
Elim Yan (SA)
  • 7
  • 4
  • 7 7

Crt 08

BS U18 NS RR1
Completed
Cooper Errey (VIC) [2]
  • 3
  • 2
Diordan Macababbad (VIC)
  • 6
  • 6
BS U18 NS RR1
Completed
Alexander Despoja (SA) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Michael Korobitsin (VIC)
  • 2
  • 4
GS U18 NS RR1
Completed
Lily Taylor (QLD) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Susannah Su (NSW)
  • 1
  • 2
GS U18 NS RR1
Completed
Ashlee Narker (NSW) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Amelia Zylberman (VIC)
  • 2
  • 2
GS U14 NS RR2
Completed
Jennifer Ott (NSW) [7]
  • 6
  • 6
Tori RUSSELL (QLD) [9]
  • 3
  • 4
BD U14 NS R16
Completed
Nikolas Baker (VIC) /
Lachlan King (VIC) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Oliver Lam (NSW) /
Christopher Sakal (NSW)
  • 1
  • 1

Crt 10

BS U18 NS RR1
Completed
Cruz Hewitt (NSW) [7]
  • 6 2
  • 6 7
Boyd Schreiber (NSW)
  • 7 7
  • 7 9
BS U18 NS RR1
Completed
Daniel Jankoski (NSW) [5]
  • 6
  • 6
Nicolas Tremblay (NT)
  • 4
  • 1
GS U18 NS RR1
Completed
Kimiko Cooper (NSW) [2]
  • 6
  • 7
Sarah Mildren (SA)
  • 4
  • 5
GS U18 NS RR1
Completed
Jelena Cvijanovic (VIC) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Ashley Katz (NSW)
  • 1
  • 2
BD U14 NS R16
Completed
Parth Chitroda (VIC) /
Joseph X. Zhang (NSW)
  • 0
  • 2
Arkin Amin-Patel (QLD) /
Lachlan Rye (QLD)
  • 6
  • 6

Crt 12

BS U14 NS RR2
Completed
Jenson YOKOTA-HO (VIC) [7]
  • 2
  • 6
  • 10
Ethan Domingo (NSW) [9]
  • 6
  • 4
  • 6
BS U14 NS RR2
Completed
Nikolas Baker (VIC) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Lachlan RYE (QLD) [16]
  • 2
  • 4
GS U14 NS RR2
Completed
Scarlett DATTOLI (VIC) [4]
  • 2
  • 3
Angel WARANG (NSW) [16]
  • 6
  • 6
GS U14 NS RR2
Completed
Brooke KOMOROWSKI (NSW) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Sofia SAVIC (QLD) [13]
  • 2
  • 3
BD U14 NS R16
Completed
Shannon Anek (NSW) /
Heaton Pann (NSW) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Elroi Chiripamberi (WA) /
Raphael Savelli (VIC)
  • 2
  • 2
GD U14 NS R16
Completed
Brooke Komorowski (NSW) /
Ruby Thompson (NSW) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Jovana Novakovic (WA) /
Ana Popovich (QLD)
  • 1
  • 3

Crt 16

BS U14 NS RR2
Completed
Jonathan Zhang (VIC)
  • 6
  • 6
Thomas GEORGE (VIC)
  • 2
  • 1
BS U14 NS RR2
Completed
Arkin Amin-Patel (QLD)
  • 4
  • 6
  • 10
Joseph X. Zhang (NSW)
  • 6
  • 4
  • 8
GS U14 NS RR2
Completed
Aurelie Kostova (VIC)
  • 6
  • 2
  • 10
Ana Popovich (QLD)
  • 2
  • 6
  • 5
GS U14 NS RR2
Completed
Isabelle Criddle (WA)
  • 7 8
  • 6
Lily KHONSAVANG (VIC)
  • 6 6
  • 0

Crt 17

BS U14 NS RR2
Completed
Heaton PANN (NSW) [5]
  • 4
  • 6
  • 3
Samarth PATEL (QLD) [11]
  • 6
  • 2
  • 10
BS U14 NS RR2
Completed
George DIABLE (WA) [3]
  • 5
  • 5
Raphael SAVELLI (VIC) [13]
  • 7
  • 7
GS U14 NS RR2
Completed
Bhavya BHARDWAJ (NSW) [6]
  • 6
  • 6
Elena MANOJ (WA) [11]
  • 4
  • 3
BD U14 NS R16
Completed
Lakshya Bidhuri (VIC) /
Max Edwards (SA)
  • 0
  • 1
Oliver Hancin (VIC) /
Hayato Sata (VIC)
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 00:48